Covers
34 claims extracted. Graded pick ledger
LSU SPREAD -7.5UNDER 51.5
“Who will win LSU vs Auburn: LSU -7.5”
“Auburn landing in the teens leaves enough room for Under 51.5.”
LSU @ AUBThu, Oct 22, 11:23 AM ET · Read at source ↗
TB ML
“I'm backing the Tampa Bay Rays to close things out at up to 59%.”
CLE @ TBMon, Oct 19, 7:17 AM ET · Read at source ↗
TB ML
“Rays: Tampa Bay will win Game 5 and return home leading the series 3-2.”
TB @ CLESun, Oct 18, 7:23 AM ET · Read at source ↗
UNDER 57.5
“Mississippi State vs LSU Over/Under pick: Under 57.5”
MSST @ LSUSat, Oct 17, 6:24 AM ET · Read at source ↗
UNDER 51.5
“I'm playing the Under 51.5 and would take it down to 50.5 (50%). It's my top pick.”
FLA @ TEXSat, Oct 17, 6:14 AM ET · Read at source ↗
UNDER 57.5LSU SPREAD -14.5
“With LSU surrendering just a 36% conversion rate on third and fourth downs, points will be harder to come by than this total suggests.”
“I'll play LSU at -14.5 to 55%.”
MSST @ LSUFri, Oct 16, 3:15 AM ET · Read at source ↗
TEX SPREAD -10.5UNDER 51.5
“I'm taking the Texas Longhorns to cover this -10.5 number; it's a small edge, and I wouldn't play it past here.”
“I'm playing the Under 51.5 and would take it down to 50.5 (50%).”
FLA @ TEXFri, Oct 16, 3:10 AM ET · Read at source ↗
BAL ML 48¢UNDER 7.5
“I'll play the Baltimore Orioles to 49%.”
“Play Under 7.5 to 54%.”
BAL @ NYYSun, Sep 27, 6:49 AM ET · Read at source ↗
MIZ SPREAD +6.5
“Mississippi State is the 6.5-point favorite, but my college football picks back the Tigers to cover.”
MIZ @ MSSTSat, Sep 26, 1:21 PM ET · Read at source ↗
MISS ML 38¢
“My Ole Miss vs. Florida prediction and college football picks back the Rebels to win outright, but my top pick targets the Over on the 59.6-point line.”
MISS @ FLASat, Sep 26, 8:25 AM ET · Read at source ↗
MIZ SPREAD +5OVER 58.5
“I'm taking the Missouri Tigers to cover down to +5.”
“Play the Over on 58.5 to 52% or better.”
MIZ @ MSSTFri, Sep 25, 10:20 AM ET · Read at source ↗
OVER 59.5MISS ML 41¢
“The Over 59.5 is playable to 60.5.”
“My Ole Miss vs. Florida prediction and college football picks backs the Rebels to win outright but my key top pick targets the Over as the two teams take the field at 3:30 p.m. ET on Saturday.”
MISS @ FLAFri, Sep 25, 5:45 AM ET · Read at source ↗
UNDER 7.5
“Martinez's profile is a little strange, but it works for the Under to 58%.”
“There isn't much separating these teams, but I think Carlos Rodon gives the New York Yankees enough of a matchup advantage to justify backing them to 55% in what is a massive series for both teams.”
TB @ NYYTue, Sep 22, 6:52 AM ET · Read at source ↗
UNDER 7.5MIL SPREAD -1.5
“I'll take the Under.”
“I'm taking the Milwaukee Brewers to cover the run line up to 55%.”
MIL @ BALSun, Sep 20, 10:21 AM ET · Read at source ↗
OVER 7.5NYY ML 45¢
“Schlittler's presence makes this a little uncomfortable, but 7.5 is low enough for me to still lean toward the Over, and I'd play to 51%.”
“I'm backing the New York Yankees up to 66%.”
NYY @ AZSat, Sep 19, 1:33 PM ET · Read at source ↗
UGA SPREAD -24.5UNDER 54.5
“Who will win Georgia vs Arkansas: Georgia -24.5”
“My college football picks also target the Under 54.5 when these teams take the field at 12 p.m. ET on Saturday (ABC).”
UGA @ ARKSat, Sep 19, 6:03 AM ET · Read at source ↗
ASU SPREAD -5.5OVER 51.5
“With Arizona State favored by only 5.5 points, I'm comfortable laying the number to 55%.”
“The efficiency numbers point to more scoring potential than Kansas' recent loss suggests and I'm playing the Over up to 55% because of that.”
KU @ ASUFri, Sep 18, 6:15 AM ET · Read at source ↗
SD ML 57¢UNDER 7.5
“I'm backing San Diego to take care of business in a low-scoring affair.”
“With seven runs providing some margin for late scoring and Pivetta's workload creating the only major concern, Under 7.5 is playable at 55% or better.”
SD @ SFSun, Sep 13, 7:53 AM ET · Read at source ↗
UNDER 7.5NYY SPREAD -2.5
“I'd play Under 7.5 down to 51%.”
“I'd play the Yankees -2.5 to 52% .”
COL @ NYYTue, Sep 8, 9:01 AM ET · Read at source ↗